Home » *Top Pick*, Club / DJ, Fairs & Festivals

Win Tix: Manifest 2017: Art & DJs at Abandoned 16th St. Train Station | Oakland

Saturday, May 27, 2017 - 12:00 pm to 10:00 pm | Cost: WIN
16th Street Station (Oakland) | 16th and Wood Streets, Oakland, CA



A gathering of many tribes, Manifest is a benefit fundraising for grassroots causes. Oakland’s historic 16th Street Train Station showcases both beauty and decay, with a 10 hours of art, DJs, yoga, Silent Disco, live painting, outdoor video projections and more.

> Get Tickets – $20 – Adult / $15 – Under 18

Featuring music by renowned DJs and musicians, including:

  • DJ Z-Trip
  • Angelo Moore and the Brand New Step (Live)
  • Sunset Sound System, one of the Bay’s favorite House music experiences
  • Ben Annand (Moontribe)
  • Thavius Beck (Live Ableton PA set)

Win a pair of tickets from FuncheapSF

Manifest 2017: Art & DJs at Abandoned 16th St. Train Station | Oakland
Saturday, May 27, 2017 - 12:00 pm to 10:00 pm
> Enter your details below including first/last name for the guestlist. Good Luck!

Contest ends at 12:00 pm on Wednesday, May 24 and winners will be contacted via email.

Can't See the Contest Entry Form?
Some evil web browsers and adblocker plug-ins disable our contest entry form. Please try a different browser, or if you're behind a corporate firewall, you may need to try on your home computer.


Links: Event details

Cost: WIN

SHARE THIS POST

Categories: *Top Pick*, - Select One -, Club / DJ, Fairs & Festivals
Address: 16th and Wood Streets, Oakland, CA

Saturday, May 27, 2017

All Day   Santa Cruz Longboard Surf Contest | 2017  FREE*
*Free to watch from the shore.
All Day   San Francisco Carnaval Festival 2017: Saturday | Mission  FREE*
*Free, but donations accepted
10:00 am   Season Launch: Free Oakland Walking Tour | Uptown, Lake Merritt & Secret Rooftop Garden  FREE*
*Reservations are recommended by leaving a message on the Tours’ 24-hour hotline at (510) 238-3234 or via email to aallen@oaklandnet.com
All Day   Bay Area KidFest | Concord  $6*
*Admission is $6 with donation of canned food to Food Bank; $7 without donation. Babies under 24 months and seniors 65+ are FREE.
10:00 am   Annual Epiphyllum Flower Show | SF  FREE
10:00 am   Bookbike Launch Party: Smoothies, Crafts & Live Music | Oakland  FREE
All Day   “Treasure Island Flea” 6th Birthday Party  $3
10:00 am   Win: $100 Spree at “Treasure Island Flea” 6th Birthday Bash | SF  WIN
10:30 am   Humphry Slocombe Ice Cream Class & Tasting | Ferry Plaza Farmers Market  FREE
All Day   2017 Taco Festival: Lucha Libre & Air Accordion Championship | San Jose  $10*
*$10 admission (after that all plates are $6 or less). $3 children's admission.
11:00 am   2017 Burger & Brew Fest: Live Music, Art & Burger Throwdown | Fremont  FREE*
*This event is free and open to the public; Beer Tasting tickets are $35 in advance.
11:00 am   Free Sneak Preview Movie: “Captain Underpants: The First Epic Movie” | AMC Van Ness  FREE*
*RSVP code required; arrive early as admission is not guaranteed.
11:00 am   Win Tix: Third Annual Fremont Burger & Brew Fest | SF  WIN
11:30 am   Free Outdoor Yoga Day | Golden Gate Park  FREE
All Day   2017 Eastlake Music Festival: Free All-Day Live Music, DJ & Dance Party | Oakland  FREE
12:00 pm   Free “Tender Greens” Seasonal Cooking Demo & Tasting | Ferry Plaza Farmers Market  FREE
12:00 pm   Win Tix: Manifest 2017: Art & DJs at Abandoned 16th St. Train Station | Oakland  WIN
12:00 pm   “Chang Sensory Trails” Thai Food, Art & Music Festival | Fort Mason  FREE*
*Free admission but drinks and food will need to be purchased
1:00 pm   2017 Bikes to Books: Literary Adventure Bike Tour | SoMa to North Beach  FREE
1:00 pm   Jazz Master Richard Howell & Sudden Changes | Yerba Buena Gardens Festival  FREE
1:00 pm   Hike to The Slides: 8-Mile Hike & Park Slides | SF  FREE*
*Free but an RSVP is required. Bring money if you'd like treats after the hike.
1:15 pm   Wine & Watercolors at the Library | Oakland  FREE*
*Free but an RSVP is required. Please sign-up at the Rockridge Library in person
All Day   Spring Wild Flowers Guided Walking Tour | Golden Gate Park  FREE*
*FREE with proof of San Francisco residency. The garden is free daily 7:30-9 am and all day on second Tuesdays of the month. Admission for non-residents is $8 general, $6 youth 12-17 and seniors; $2 children 5-11; children 4 and under FREE. Families of 2 adults and one or more child pay just $17.
2:00 pm   Unify 2017: Free Hip Hop Concert and Environmental Justice Panel | Oakland  FREE
3:00 pm   Saturday Music Jam | SF Main Library  FREE
3:00 pm   Win Tix: Priscilla Queen of the Desert” The Musical | SF  WIN
6:00 pm   International Women Choreographers Panel Discussion | SF Int’l Arts Fest 2017  FREE
7:00 pm   Downtown Comedy Night at SF’s Newest Art Bar | SF  FREE*
*Free with RSVP and code HELLAFUNNY. Otherwise $15 online $20 at the door
8:00 pm   “Nightlife on Mars” Comedy Night | SF  FREE*
*Free with code CHEAPBASTARD - otherwise it's $5
8:30 pm   Win Tix: All Your Sisters: Post-Punk Paradigm | Bottom of the Hill  WIN
8:30 pm   Flyaway Productions Dance Performance “The Right to be Believed” | SF  FREE
9:00 pm   “Bilongo Lila” Theater Performance & Guided Meditation | Oakland  FREE
9:00 pm   Win Tix: Hubba Hubba Revue’s “Uptown Cabaret” | The Uptown Nightclub  WIN
9:00 pm   Late Night Downtown Comedy at SF’s Newest Art Bar | SF  FREE*
*Free with RSVP and code HELLAFUNNY. Otherwise $15 online $20 at the door
10:30 pm   No Scrubs: ’90s Hip Hop and R&B Dance Party | Bar Fluxus  FREE*
*free with RSVP and code FUNCHEAP $10 otherwise
< Friday, May 26 Sunday, May 28 >
Submitted by

Facebook comments:

Leave a comment!

You must be logged in to post a comment.